FANDOM


All daily missions each carry 500 experience and 500 silver, every day players can challenge three of them, counting those tries failing the challenge. Daily missions will only show pre-created squads if number of neighbors of a player is too few. Otherwise the player would have friend squads as daily challenges instead. Losing one battle before winning will cause experience to be reduced to 86% (430 experience), while losing two times will reduce it to 67.4% (236 experience)

Please notice all cards in Daily campaign are or lowest tier of all versions.

Mission listEdit

Tactical ManeuversEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 No, 1 Lord General Pozak, Adamans Firehand, Estian Wardog x3, Estian Trapper, Anglor High Guard x2, Estian Cleric x2, Anglor Bladesman x2, Anglor Pikeman
2 3 Yes Lord Yauba, Agmog The Firelord, Azuba The Deathlord, Banur Flame Priest x2, Red Summoner x2, Banur Ice Priest x2, Banur Death Priest x2, Voidcaller x4, Crown of Flames, King Draeth's Flail x2, Ice Storm x2, Ignite,
3 4 No, 1 Urich Harkaan Exile, The Unnamed One, Argol the Risen, Ririk Dark Champion, Wall of Souls x4, Zombie Berserker x2, Wretched Wanderer x2, Mist Stalker, Skeletal Marksman x3, Tomb Stalker x2, Tattered Wraith x3, Troll Blood Vial x2, Curse, Flame Wave, Plague,


Death with EfficiencyEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Anden Venombow x3, Blademaster Wilaren, Dangerous Path x2, Forest Crawler x4, Landen Hawkeye x1, Silvintri Mage x3
2 3 Yes Vistav Iceblade x2, Slavedriver Gargurl, Red Summoner, Agmog The Firelord, Blast (spell), Codex Tempest x2, Deshir Drake x2, Banur Flame Priest, Banur Ice Priest, Aseti Book Of Fire, Icebow Archer x3, Treehold, Blade of Weakness x2, Aradaan Silverhair, Banur Darkmage
3 4 No, 2 Sunsword Captain x2, Skoreg Axe Lord, Catapult Crew x2, Argol The Risen, Abtu-Kahn Priest x2, Red Tide Berserker x2, Estian Saboteur x2, Landen Hawkeye, Earthworks x3, Armor Golem x2, Anden Sunsword x4, Sicilis Stonefist, Treasure Chest, Battle Wagon, Zombie Berserker


Speed KillsEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Blademaster Wilaren, Grovekeeper Dyrbral, Anden Silverback x2, Anden Ranger x4, Anden Warden x2, Anden Spearman x2, Anden Venombow x2
2 3 Yes Yorlii the Traitor, Catii the Reanimator, Gormihaagos, Mist Stalker x2, Tomb Stalker x4, , Armor Golem x2, Abtu-Kahn Priest, Wretched Wanderer x2, Dirty Rotten Zombie x2, Ring of Firebreath, Slavedriver Whip, Battle Preparations, Rally x2
3 4 Yes Lysandri Axecaster, Gwyn Lightbringer, Slavedriver Gargurl, Gorfang Trollkin, Hungry Wolf x2, Anden Wolverine x2, Twilight Warrior x2, Blackpaw Grizzly x2, Vistav Yeti Trainer x4, Red Tide Taskmaster x2, Enraged Yeti x2, Levitate x2, Entangle x2, Fervor, Ticking Packx2, Recycle,


Stomp You DeadEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Anden Wolverine x4, Shadow Panther x2, Anden Silverback x2, Nalinai Poisonblade, Anden Herbalist x4, Light Priestess Enyi
2 3 Yes Anglor Squire x2, Battle Preparations, Vistav Yeti x2, Raganash, Arlen, Silver Knight, Heavy Cavalry x2, Red Summoner x2, Glugar Half-Giant, Troll Blood Vial x2, Red Dragon x2, Red Tide Taskmaster x2, Enraged Yeti, Red Drake x2
3 4 No, 2 War Brew, Azuba the Deathlord, Festering Troll, Vistav Yeti Trainer x3, Jorja, Enraged Yeti x2, Frozen Behemoth x4, Ring of Flight, Captured Hill Giant x2, Fervor, Wretched Wanderer x2, Slavedriver Whip x2, Gorfang Trollkin, Ririk Dark Champion, Zombie Berserker, Plague, Battle Preparations


The Common ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 1 Yes Estian Skullcrusher x3, Anglor Footman x3, Adamans Firehand
2 1 Yes Light Priestess Enyi, Silvintri Warrior x2, Silvintri Defender x2, Anden Herbalist x2
3 2 No, 4 Deshir Crag Wolf x5, Deshir Wild Cat x2, Melgor the Vicious, Red Tide Grunt x2


The Basic ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 1 Yes Estian Warrior x2, Anglor Footman x3, Lord General Pozak
2 1 Yes Anglor Rider x2, Anglor Footman x2, Estian Warrior, Lord General Pozak
3 2 Yes Anglor Rider x2, Anglor Footman x2, Estian Warrior, Lord General Pozak, Silvintri Defender x3, Anden Warden x2, Grovekeeper Dyrbral


The Uncommon ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Anden Ranger x4, Silvintri Warrior x4, Dangerous Path x2, Grovekeeper Dyrbral x2, Anden Warden x2
2 2 Yes Red Tide Warrior x3, Red Tide Grunt x3, Gorfang Trollkin x2, Blast x2, Red Tide Brute x2, Red Tide Shield x2
3 2 Yes Diseased Wolf x5, Swamp Horror, Dunun the Defender x2, Dirty Rotten Zombie


The Rare ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Cultist of Kulnar, Estian Ranger x4, Estian Wizard x3, Archaeologist Arugi, Estian Skullcrusher x3, Codex Tempest, King Draeth's Flail, Darius the Cur
2 2 Yes Anden Warden x4, Anden Maceman x4, Dangerous Path x2, Anden Stormbringer x2, Grovekeeper Dyrbral, Lysandri Axecaster
3 3 No, 3 Abtu-Kahn Worshipper x5, Abtu-Kahn Acolyte x2, Ririk Dark Champion, Swamp Horror x2, Tattered Wraith x2, Gruesome Blade, Argol the Risen x2, Abtu-Kahn Priest, Dirty Rotten Zombie, Rust


Combos of DoomEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Knight-Captain Alric, Darius the Cur, Anglor Pikeman, Anglor Knight x2, Estian Cleric x4, Anglor Bladesman x2, Estian Trapper x2, Anglor Rider
2 3 No, 1 Nightprowler Silven, Gishagul the Icelord, Varu Blackrobe, Anden Stormcaller x4, Banur Cultist x3, Estian Partisan x4, Ring of Flight x3, Rust x3,
3 4 No, 2 Lord Yauba, The Unnamed One, Kulnar Demonfriend, Grymish the Mad, Captive Snow Troll x5, Battle Preparations x6, Snow Demon x3, Tomb Stalker x2, Cultist of Kulnar x4, Tattered Wraith x2


Keeping it SimilarEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Anden Venombow x4, Light Priestess Enyi, Nalinai Poisonblade, Anden Moon Druid x2, Silvintri Boltmage x2, Anden Herbalist x2, Forest Crawler x2,
2 3 No, 1 Varu Blackrobe, Heavy Cavalry x5, Resurrect x2, Anglor Warsmith x3, Codex Tempest x3, Battle Preparations x1, Anglor Skirmisher x3, Arlen Silver Knight , Archaeologist Arugi
3 4 Yes White Hatchling R6 x1, White Drake R8 x1, White Dragon R12 x1, Cirrusaliosa R14, Black Hatchling R4 x1, Black Drake R8 x1, Black Dragon R12 x1, Gormihaagos R16, Green Hatchling R4 x1, Green Drake R12 x1, Green Dragon R12 x1, Sillikiatrix R14, Red Hatchling R6 x1, Red Drake R10 x1, Red Dragon R12 x1, Raganash R16, Anden Priest R8 x3, Mountain Lair R6 x1, Champion R6 x3, Gormic Swamps R6 x2, Red Summoner R6 x3,


Note: The orc squad in the preview in challenge is a bug. The actual squad is undead as black dragons are here.

Heroes ForeverEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 No, 1 Firestarter Arfalas, Grovekeeper Dyrbral, Anden Silverback x3, Silvintri Boltmage x3, Silvintri Mage x3, Anden Warden x4
2 3 Yes Aradaan Silverhair, Jorja, Archaeologist Arugi, Blade of Weakness x6, Anden Horsebow x2, Kulnar Deathmage x2, Vistav Shardbow x2, Icebow Archer x2, Vistav Shaman x2, Estian Partisan x2,
3 4 Yes Princess Katrina x2, Grymish the Mad x2, Earthworks x8, Captive Snow Troll x5, Grymish Myrmidon x2, Deadly Poniard x2, Red Tide Taskmaster x3, Mithril Shield x2, Bloodlust x2,


The Epic ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 No, 2 Hired Bully x3, Wall of Spears x2, Estian Partisan T7, Lord Darius x2, Flame Sigil, Mercenary Sergeant, Gold, Estian Battle Cleric T6
2 3 No, 7 Polished Golem x2, Dragonbone Rider x2, Crackbone Golem x3, Corpse Candle, Bone Horror x2, Arugi the Digger x3, Poison Sigil, Book of Faces
3 3 No, 5 Faithful Silverback x6, Enyi on the Brink x2, Lysandri Axecaster, Anden Maceman T5 x4, Ball Lightning x2


The Legendary ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Red Tide Spearman x4, Red Tide Ambusher x3, Khronan Rum, Grassfire x2, Atrocity, Grymish the Mad, Dragonslayer's Sword, Jorja
2 3 Yes Nightmare, Nightmare T7, Vision of Yauba x4, Red Summoner x3, Red Hatchling x3, Red Dragon x2, Raganash, Sigil of Agmog x3, Agmog the Firelord x2,
3 4 No, 10 Treasure Chest, Skoreg Axe Lord x2, Rebellious Drake, Grymish the Mad, Deshir Drake x2, Red Tide Brute x7, Corpse Catapult x3, Atrocity


The Fabled ChallengeEdit

Battle
Order
Squad(s) Completed
(cards left)
Enemy
1 2 Yes Argol the Risen, Ririk Dark Champion, Polished Golem x3, Mirror Contraption x3, Plague Sigil, Mobilize, Clockwork Golem x4
2 3 No, 1 Nalinai Demonfriend, Sigil of Gishagul, Steam Mage x2, Agmog the Firelord, Liege of Aradaan x4, Corrupted Healer x3, Touch of Life x2, Sigil of Agmog x2, Cultist of Aradaan x3, Enyi on the Brink
3 4 No, 17 Magma Blast x4, Courtier Imp, Dragonspawn Imp x4, Banur Blademaster x3, Burning Warrior x3, Yauba Ascendant x2, Battle Standard, Flame Dancer x2, Charge x2, Kulnar Demonfriend T7


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.